Cruft's 2006
Briliáns 2007.03.19. 15:22
CRUFT'S 2006 - ROUGH COLLIES
JUDGES: BRIAN HAWKINS [DOGS] MRS A HUTCHINSON [BITCHES]
VETERAN - Dog Entries: 9 Abs: 1 1st CH KARAVA KEMPEZ (MRS V ANDERTON)
2nd SANDIACRE SOUNDS ACE AT MYJACKS (MRS E F PULLIN)
3rd MALCESINE STARMAN WITH MELAYLA (MRS S A DALEY)
Res LORINA RUNNING BOOTS WITH WITCHDANCER (MISS G TUNNICLIFFE)
VHC CHRISARION COUNTERPOINT (MR W B WELLS)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog Entries: 13 Abs: 0 1st DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON (MR J & MRS B BLAKE)
2nd SAMHAVEN THIERRY SCORES FOR CARRISWILLOW (MRS G HARRIS)
3rd VONARKLE VISCOUNT (MISS J & MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)
Res MARJALU JOYRIDE (Mrs T A OLIVER)
VHC WASSAIL DREAMY TIME FOR JOTARS (MISS S J GLADWELL)
SPEC JUN - Dog Entries: 15 Abs: 0 1st EMRYKS LOVE IN MOTION (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME)
2nd RHODABERN ARCHIE ANDREWS (MR A B LEVERTON)
3rd RAZDA BALAMORAY (MRS K SHAFIQUE)
Res COARHABEG RAPHAEL (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT)
VHC GLENSPEY HIGHLAND DUSK (MRS G P MASON)
YEARLING - Dog Entries: 16 Abs: 0 1st SAMHAVEN TOAST MARSTER (MISS A GRAINGER)
2nd ERJON EBONY BYRON (MRS L D JONES)
3rd ANTOC DARK MOON RISING JW (MISS L RAE)
Res TANZENNY TRUJILLO JW (MR A R & MRS P E HORNBY)
VHC GERIAN SUNAFFAIR (MR W L & MISS S I GRIFFITHS)
GRADUATE - Dog Entries: 15 Abs: 0 1st COLLINGVALE CORNICHE AT CASSABY (MR & MRS N C BUCKLEY)
2nd ANTOC DARK MOON RISING JW (MISS L RAE)
3rd GARBH GHILLIE OF AARONWELL (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
Res INGLEDENE POWER GAME AT DANCOL (MR C L, MRS E A & MR D G JONES)
VHC GERIAN SUNAFFAIR (MR W L & MISS S I GRIFFITHS)
POST GRAD - Dog Entries: 13 Abs: 0 1st JAYMARX BULLY BOY (MR & MRS E TOPLIS)
2nd ROUGHRIGG RED OCTOBER (MISS L WATT)
3rd DAMOS SACRED SPIRIT (MR D K & MRS E A FULLER)
Res JEFSFIRE CHRISTMAS CRACKER OF TULLYVIN (MRS A H RICH)
VHC JOPIUM BIG JAKE OF MCCANDLES (MS HAYES)
MID LIMIT - Dog Entries: 21 Abs: 0 1st VONARKLE SUPER TROOPER (MISS J & MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)
2nd CARRISWILLOW VERSE-A-TYLE WITH SAMHAVEN (MRS G HARRIS)
3rd AQUALITA CLASS ACT WITH CORYDON (MR J & MRS B BLAKE)
Res WICANI FORMULA ONE (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
VHC JAYMARX BULLY BOY (MR & MRS E TOPLIS)
LIMIT - Dog Entries: 13 Abs: 0 1st BUEBEZI PRIDE 'N' JOY JW (MS K LITTLE
2nd MYRIEHEWE GALILEO JW (MISS G & MR G BEADEN DUFFIELD)
3rd ERJON EYEOPENER (MRS L D JONES)
Res MAQUEEBA ITALIAN DREAM AT TUDORLYN (MRS L PHILPIN)
VHC HOWRINA HARRY POTTER (MRS M DAVIES)
OPEN - Dog Entries: 17 Abs: 0 1st CH AMALIE DEEP IN MY SOUL (ANNE HOLLYWOOD)
2nd TOUR DE FRANCE DES MARECAGES DU PRINCE TO SAMHAVEN (IMP) (MISS A GRAINGER)
3rd CH HARPER'S FIELD XELTIC LORD OF THE DANCE AT GERIAN (MRS G M MCENTEE)
Res MYRIEHEWE RAINBOW QUEST OVER KAZMITH (MS K A AYLESBURY)
VHC CH KARAVA BLUE KAPELLO (MRS V ANDERTON)
HC CH LINGWELL LONE PIPER (MRS B COONEY)
C CH AMALIE LOOK WHO'S BLACK (ANNE HOLLYWOOD)
GOOD CIT - Dog Entries: 5 Abs: 0 1st ANIESH BLACK LAGOON (MRS J SCOTT)
2nd KARLAINA ST LOUIS (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH)
3rd MALCESINE STARMAN WITH MELAYLA (MRS S A DALEY)
Res LORINA RUNNING BOOTS WITH WITCHDANCER (MISS G TUNNICLIFFE)
VHC CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M HODSON
|
VETERAN - Bitch Entries: 12 Abs: 2 1st CH SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM (MISS A GRAINGER)
2nd RUSFORTH INTERMEZZO AT AVISETTE (MRS A O ANNABLE)
3rd RIFFLESEA STARRY ROMANCE (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)
Res TRIXWOOD EXCLUSIVELY BLUE (MISS C A BEST)
VHC CORYDON BE A MADAM AT DEMELEWIS (MISS M MELLISH)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch Entries: 11 Abs: 4 1st LADNAR RED ROBYN (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
2nd BERMAJO DAISY MAY (MR B & MRS J MARSH)
3rd LOUANJA SPIRIT OF DARKNESS (MRS L I WILSON)
Res ELSHADENE CINNAMON TOAST (MISS S M DREWERY)
VHC STEELHURST FRENCH KISS (MRS S GARDNER)
SPEC JUN - Bitch Entries: 14 Abs: 0 1st EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL (MRS B COONEY)
2nd DANFREBEK DARK N DAINTY FOR SHULUNE (MRS J FORT)
3rd JOPIUM LOVE TO DREAM AT EMRYKS (MRS A EVANS)
Res RAHLISSA CINDY OH CINDY (MRS V M TAME)
VHC DANFREBEK DIAMOND DAZZLEME FOR AVISETTE (MRS A O ANNABLE)
YEARLING - Bitch Entries: 21 Abs: 0 1st BHYLLSACRE CREME CARAMEL JW (MRS I COZENS)
2nd DEANJAN DIXIE DARLING (MRS J M JAMES)
3rd LADNAR MAID SWEET JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL
Res TANZENNY TALLAHASSEE JW (MR A R & MRS P E HORNBY)
VHC EMRYKS ALL THAT LOVE (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME)
GRADUATE - Bitch Entries: 16 Abs: 0 1st CORAL SAND AT SAMHAVEN (MS A & V L GRAINGER & CRONK )
2nd BHYLLSACRE CREME CARAMEL JW (MRS I COZENS)
3rd DEANJAN DIXIE DARLING (MRS J M JAMES)
Res SOROKO BLUE BELLE (MR J & MRS M REID)
VHC LYNMEAD SIMPLY SAUCY FOR CORISIAN (MRS P M & MISS E J BROOKER)
POST GRAD - Bitch Entries: 16 Abs: 0 1st MALLICOT CRAZY IN LOVE AT BIRKMYRE (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)
2nd LYNVIEWS MISS DAISY (MRS L AVERY)
3rd COARHABEG DIE FLEDERMAUS (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT)
Res KAZMITH SPOOCKTACULAR (MS K A AYLESBURY)
VHC LADNAR GINGER ROGERS JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
MID LIMIT - Bitch Entries: 15 Abs: 0 1st STOKEDALE SOLITAIRE AT BHYLLSACRE (MRS I COZENS, MR R & MRS J BUCKLEY)
2nd SANDIACRE SPEND SPEND SPEND (MRS S M WIGGLESWORTH)
3rd EMRYKS ROMANTIC DREAMS AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES)
Res BRANOCK RUM TRUFFLE AT SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER)
VHC COLLINGVALE BLACK LASHES (MRS J MARGETTS)
LIMIT - Bitch Entries: 15 Abs: 0 1st SHASAM SEX SYMBOL AT SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER)
2nd BRILYN SISTER SOPHIE AT GARBH (MRS S M DUNLOP)
3rd JUS' FOR YOU FROM JASAND (MRS C M YEO)
Res AQUALITA CLASSIC SYMPHONY (MRS E PRYOR)
VHC MYRIEHEWE MA-BICHE (MISS L J PETTITT)
OPEN - Bitch Entries: 15 Abs: 0 1st CH SAMHAVEN TOAST (MISS A GRAINGER)
2nd LOSITANA ROSIE PROSPECT JW (MRS I GOLD)
3rd CORYDON FANCY ME JW (MISS M J BLAKE)
Res CH CARRISWILLOW LEGACY JW (MRS G HARRIS)
VHC DTS CH SWEET SURRENDER WILD ANGEL [ATC AF00335NLD] (MISS H A KUIPER)
HC INGLEDENE CARRY ON LOVIN (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
C KAZMITH STAR ANISE AT SUNDORNE (MR & MRS T D COLBOURNE)
GOOD CIT - Bitch Entries: 6 Abs: 0 1st CORYDON BE A MADAM AT DEMELEWIS (MISS M MELLISH)
2nd LADNAR RED REGINA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
3rd WILLOWGARTH SPECIAL GIFT TO MELAYLA (MRS S A DALEY)
Res LADNAR RED RENAISSANCE (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
VHC WICANI MOONLIGHT MYSTIC WITH WITCHDANCER (MISS G TUNNICLIFFE)
|
|