Cruft's 2007
Briliáns 2007.03.19. 15:23
CRUFT’S 2007
ROUGH COLLIES
Judges: Dogs: Mrs Pat Wilkinson [Atricia] Bitches: Mr Geoff Duffield [Angelfield]
VETERAN DOG 1st VONARKLE TUDOR KNIGHT (MR J H, MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)
2nd LASHOL CHAINMAY'L FOR WICANI (MRS & MISS J & H CORFIELD) 3rd TAMEILA CASEBOOK (MR R & MRS D CROSS) Res TENTOLA BLACK KNIGHT AT JAYSUR (MR T & MISS D FOSTER & MADGE) VHC PROUD TO BE BLUE BY ANIESH (MRS J SCOTT)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog Entries: 10 Abs: 1 1st LYNMEAD LOVE IS IN THE AIR AT CASSABY (MR & MRS N C BUCKLEY)
2nd LADNAR SPECIAL BOND (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
3rd WICANI JUST WILLIAM AT LUSHA (MRS V J MAGEE) Res SACHENDA SHOWMAN AT KALMIA (MR P G & MRS J M BARLOW) VHC SAMHAVEN TIME WILL TELL (MISS A GRAINGER)
SPEC JUN - Dog Entries: 12 Abs: 1 1st CARRISWILLOW RIOT AT SAMHAVEN (MISS A & MRS G GRAINGER & HARRIS) 2nd CAMANNA CONFUSION JW (MRS M A HASSOCK)
3rd HONEYFIELD GOING FOR GOLD WITH GLENFOUND (MISS K RETTIE) Res LOWERPARK ROCKAFELLA (MRS L WESTBY) VHC WICANI WALTZ OF THE NEW MOON (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
YEARLING - Dog Entries: 20 Abs: 4 1st DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW (MR B J & MRS J J BLAKE)
2nd SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS K ARROWSMITH)
3rd HIGHNOL IMPERIAL GOLD AT VONARKLE (MISS J, MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS) Res BIRKMYRE TOAST MASTER (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL) VHC LINGWELL LEGIONNAIRE (MRS B COONEY)
GRADUATE - Dog Entries: 27 Abs: 3 1st EMRYKS LOVE IN MOTION (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME) 2nd CAMANNA COAST TO COAST AT BAHATIVIEW (MRS D FINNEY) 3rd SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS K ARROWSMITH) Res COOLER CHIUPITO [ATC AG00684ITA] (MISS E LICINI) VHC BRILYN BACK IN BLACK AT JAPEKA (MR W R & MRS L M, MISS K A CUTLER)
POST GRAD - Dog Entries: 25 Abs: 2 1st & RDCC COARHABEG RAPHAEL (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT)
2nd OLD GOLDEN GATES DREAM TEAM (IMP UKR) (MRS M A RUSTON)
3rd HANVALE THE BEST MAN AT FORRESTWALK (MISS R ASHE)
Res VONARKLE VISCOUNT (MISS J, MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)
VHC RHODABERN ARCHIE ANDREWS (MR A B LEVERTON)
MID LIMIT - Dog Entries: 14 Abs: 2 1st ATENDUS EXCLUSIVELY MADE (MRS G A UNSTEAD) 2nd SAMHAVEN WILL FOR SANTAVIGA (MR D & MRS J PRITCHARD, MISS A) 3rd WICANI WHATS NEW PUSSY CAT (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
Res RONANSPREY ROWLAND RIVRON (MR & MRS K G A BRAND)
VHC RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MR J, MR J A & MRS C REID)
LIMIT - Dog Entries: 17 Abs: 4 1st VONARKLE SUPER TROOPER (MISS J, MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)
2nd DAMOS SACRED SPIRIT (MRS E A FULLER) 3rd AQUALITA BOND AT BRIMSAN (MRS B E FARLAM)
Res STOKEDALE SHADOW BLASTER (MS J KENNY) VHC CARRISWILLOW VERSE-A-TYLE WITH SAMHAVEN (MRS G HARRIS)
OPEN - Dog Entries: 18 Abs: 3 1st & DCC/BOB & G3 CH BROOKLYNSON FROM RIO (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT) 2nd CH LINGWELL LONE PIPER (MRS B COONEY) 3rd BUEBEZI PRIDE 'N' JOY JW (MS K LITTLE)
Res CH ERJON EBONY BYRON JW (MRS L D JONES)
VHC CH VONARKLE VICEROY (MISS J, MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS) HC RIFFLESEA ROMANTIC AFFAIR (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK) C CH CORYDON RIO GRANDE JW (MISS M J BLAKE)
GOOD CIT - Dog Entries: 8 Abs: 0 1st PEPTIDE BUTTER DOWN BEN (MRS A G MARKESKY) 2nd ANIESH BLACK LAGOON (MRS J SCOTT) 3rd KARLAINA ST LOUIS (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH) Res CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M HODSON) VHC LORINA RUNNING BOOTS WITH WITCHDANCER (MISS G TUNNICLIFFE)
|
VETERAN BITCH 1st CH SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM (MISS A GRAINGER) 2nd CH EILROY SILVER THISTLE FOR RAYVEL (MRS G PLANK) 3rd RIFFLESEA STARRY ROMANCE (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK) Res RUSFORTH INTERMEZZO AT AVISETTE (MRS A O ANNABLE)
VHC LASHOL SEREN ARIAN (MRS & MISS J & H CORFIELD)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch Entries: 8 Abs: 1 1st BPIB BRILYN SEE THE DIFFERENCE (MRS S HAWKINS) 2nd SACHENDA SHOW ME HEAVEN (MISS S BEDFORD) 3rd ATENDUS SECRET SHARED (MRS G A UNSTEAD) Res EXIMER BLUE SATIN AT JOPIUM (MISS J HODGES) VHC CARONLEA ALL THAT JAZZ WITH WASSAIL (MRS D WARE)
SPEC JUN - Bitch Entries: 18 Abs: 4 1st EILROY BEWITCHING MOON (MR L & MRS P LATHAM) 2nd PELIDO PROFISIO AT STANLOX (MR & MRS R P SLATER) 3rd CAMANNA CINDI LAUPER AT ROBROZ (MR G & MRS P HUTCHINSON) Res DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS) VHC COTSWOLDWAY DIAMOND LOCKET (MR D A ABBOTT)
YEARLING - Bitch Entries: 21 Abs: 2 1st TREEVIEW PURSUIT OF DREAMS JW (MR & MRS M T PATTERSON) 2nd LYNMEAD LOVE ME TOO AT TELFORTH JW (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD) 3rd INGLEDENE SHE'S MAGIC (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) Res GERIAN SUNPOPPY WITH COLLINGVALE (MRS J MARGETTS)
VHC LYNVIEWS GOLDEN TREACLE (MRS L D JONES)
GRADUATE - Bitch Entries: 26 Abs: 5 1st BHYLLSACRE LADY MADONNA JW (MRS I COZENS)
2nd LANRUE POLLYANNA JW (MR & MRS J A, MISS S GRINDLEY & CONCAR)
3rd SAMHAVEN CHARMED BY RUBIES FOR ATENDUS (MRS G & MISS A UNSTEAD & GRAINGER) Res SAMHAVEN FRENCH KISSING (MISS A GRAINGER) VHC INGLEDENE SHE'S MAGIC (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
POST GRAD - Bitch Entries: 21 Abs: 5 1st CHERRY BLOSSOM [ATC AG00732ITA] (MISS E LICINI)
2nd PELIDO SILVER SPIRIT (MR & MRS C HORSLEY) 3rd LOWERPARK SCARLET O'HARA (MRS L WESTBY) Res JOPIUM LOVE TO DREAM AT EMRYKS (MRS A F EVANS) VHC EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL (MRS B COONEY)
MID LIMIT - Bitch Entries: 28 Abs: 7 1st LADNAR MAID SWEET JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
2nd ALUETTE BLEUE DES MARECAGES DU PRINCE (IMP) TAF (MRS D WARE)
3rd SAMHAVEN SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNDALE (MRS D MCDADE) Res ANTOC DIAMOND DAYS JW (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY) VHC SACHENDA SAY IT WITH ROSES JW (MR & MRS T P BEDFORD)
LIMIT - Bitch Entries: 15 Abs: 2 1st SAMHAVEN SPRINGTIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA) 2nd ANTOC DOLLY DAYDREAM (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY) 3rd CAMANNA CARMEN MIRANDA (MRS M A HASSOCK) Res JOPIUM MAGIC IN THE MIST JW SHCM (MISS J HODGES) VHC EMRYKS ROMANTIC DREAMS AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES)
OPEN - Bitch Entries: 22 Abs: 5 1st & BCC CH SAMHAVEN TOAST (MISS A GRAINGER) 2nd RBCC BROOKLYNSON SANTA LUCIA (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
3rd CH SALSINA CELTIC ROSEBUD AT TRIBURLE JW (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)
Res CAMANNA CLAUDIA CHIFFER JW (MRS M A HASSOCK)
VHC CH LANRUE DIZZY LIZZY JW (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)
HC LINGWELL LOVE SONG (MRS B COONEY) C CH CORYDON MADCHEN (MISS M J BLAKE)
GOOD CIT - Bitch Entries: 12 Abs: 1 1st RIFFLESEA STARRY ROMANCE (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK) 2nd LADNAR RED REGINA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON) 3rd CARRISTINA BONNE FILLE AVEC UFFSPRING (MRS J SOUTH) Res BELOREEN LOOK WHO'S TALKING (MR S & MS M ALMOND & LAW) VHC LADNAR RED RENAISSANCE (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
|
|